Loading Events

Events for July 2019

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
1

SCF GC Handicap League Ryde(C)-V-Bransgore Monday 1st July Home

P&D Mixed Masters’ Div 1: Ryde Lawn 2 v Wellow

2

SCF GC Handicap League Littleton-V-Ryde(B) Tuesday 2nd July Away

P&D Ladies’ Masters’ Div 2: Ryde Lawn 2 v Rowlands Castle

3

P&D Mixed Masters’ Div 2: Rowlands Castle v Ryde Lawn 3

4

P&D Mixed Masters’ Div 1: Ryde Lawn 1 v Canoe Lake

5
6

Ryde Open Level Play Golf Croquet Tournament

P&D Ladies’ Div 2: Ryde Lawn 2 v Wickham

7

Ryde Open Level Play Golf Croquet Tournament

P&D Men’s Div 2: Lee 2 v Ryde Lawn 2

P&D Men’s Div 3: Ryde Lawn 3 v Lee 3

P&D Mixed Div 2: Ryde Mead 1 v Ryde Lawn 1

8

SCF GC Handicap League Ryde(C)-V-Littleton Monday 8th July Home

9
10

P&D Ladies’ Masters’ Div 1: Fishbourne 1 v Ryde Lawn 1

P&D Ladies’ Masters’ Div 2: Rowlands Castle v Ryde Lawn 2

Seaview W.I. Croquet & Cream tea 10th July 2019 @ 2pm

11
12
13

P&D Ladies’ Div 3: Ryde Lawn 3 v Avenue 3

HIOW Men’s Div 1: Lee v Ryde Lawn

HIOW Ladies’ Div 3a: Totton & Eling A v Ryde Lawn

14

Croquet & Birthday Tea

15

SCF GC Level Play League Ryde-V-Phyllis Court Monday 15th July Home

16
17

SCF GC Handicap League Ryde(B&C)-V-East Dorset(C&B)Wednesday 17th July Home

P&D Mixed Masters’ Div 1: Ryde Lawn 2 v Fishbourne 1

18

P&D Mixed Masters’ Div 2: Fishbourne 2 v Ryde Lawn 3

P&D Mixed Masters’ Div 1: Ryde Lawn 1 v Avenue 1

19
20

HIOW Men’s Div 1: Ryde Lawn v Salisbury A

P&D Ladies’ Div 1: Ryde Lawn 1 v Lee 2

21

SCF AC Handicap League Ryde -V- Aldermaston Sunday 21st July Home

P&D Mixed Div 4: Ryde Lawn 3 v Warsash 3

P&D Men’s Div 1: Ryde Lawn 1 v Ventnor

P&D Men’s Div 3: Denmead 2 v Ryde Lawn 3

22

SCF GC Handicap League East Dorset(B)-V-Ryde(B) Monday 22nd July Away

SCF GC Level Play League Blewbury-V-Ryde Monday 22nd July Away

23

SCF GC Level Play League High Wycombe-V-Ryde Tuesday 23rd July Away

P&D Ladies’ Masters’ Div 2: Ryde Lawn 2 v Avenue 2

24

AC Friendly Ryde -V- Rother Valley Wednesday 24th July Home

P&D Men’s Masters’ Div 1: Ryde Lawn v Avenue

P&D Ladies’ Masters’ Div 1: Ryde Lawn 1 v Canoe Lake

25
26

SCF GC Level Play League Ryde-V-Bransgore Friday 26th July Home

27

P&D Mixed Div 4: Southsea v Ryde Lawn 3

P&D Mixed Div 3: Ryde Lawn 2 v Rowlands Castle

28

P&D Men’s Div 1: Ryde Lawn 1 v Lee 1

P&D Men’s Div 2: Ryde Lawn 2 v Canoe Lake 2

29

SCF AC Handicap League Ryde -V- Caversham Monday 29th July Home

30

SCF GC Level Play League East Dorset-V-Ryde Tuesday 30th July Away

31

P&D Mixed Masters’ Div 1: Wellow v Ryde Lawn 1

1
2
3

P&D Ladies’ Div 1: Lee 2 v Ryde Lawn 1

4

P&D Men’s Div 1: Avenue 1 v Ryde Lawn 1

+ Export Events