Loading Events

Events for July 2018

Events Search and Views Navigation

Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Events Search

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
25
26

P&D Mixed Masters’ Div 1: Warsash v Ryde Lawn 1

27

SCF AC Handicap League Ryde -V- Littleton Wednesday 27th June Home

P&D Mixed Masters’ Div 1: Ryde Lawn 2 v Southsea

28

P&D Mixed Masters’ Div 2: Glethorn v Ryde Lawn 3

29
30

P&D Ladies’ Div 1: Ryde Lawn 1 v Avenue 2

P&D Ladies’ Div 3: Ryde Lawn 3 v Stubbington

P&D Men’s Div 2: Avenue 2 v Ryde Lawn 2

1

P&D Men’s Div 1: PTA v Ryde Lawn 1

P&D Mixed Div 2: Avenue 2 v Ryde Lawn 2

2
3
4

Wednesday 4th July SCF GC Level Play League -V-High Wycombe Home

5

P&D Ladies’ Masters’ Div 1: Fishbourne v Ryde Lawn 1

6

P&D Ladies’ Masters’ Div 2: Sarisbury Green v Ryde Lawn 2

7

Ryde Open Golf Croquet Tournament July 7th and 8th 2018

HIOW Men’s Div 1: Salisbury A v Ryde Lawn

8

Ryde Open Golf Croquet Tournament July 7th and 8th 2018

P&D Mixed Div 2: PTA v Ryde Lawn 2

P&D Men’s Div 2: Lee 2 v Ryde Lawn 3

P&D Mixed Div 1: Warsash 1 v Ryde Lawn 1

9
10

P&D Mixed Masters’ Div 1: Chichester v Ryde Lawn 2

11

Wednesday 11th July SCF GC Level Play League -V-Winchester Away

Catenians Croquet & Cream Tea @ 3 p.m.

12

P&D Mixed Masters’ Div 1: Ryde Lawn 1 v Wellow

P&D Mixed Masters’ Div 2: Ryde Lawn 3 v Avenue 2

13

Friday 13th July SCF GC Handicap League Ryde(B)-V-Hamptworth Home

14

Great British Tennis Weekend

P&D Men’s Div 2: Ventnor v Ryde Lawn 3

P&D Mixed Div 3: Ryde Lawn 3 v Southsea

15

Croquet & cream tea – Bembridge Lifeboat Guild

16

Monday 16th July Friendly Match Against Rother Valley Home

17

P&D Ladies’ Masters’ Div 1: Ryde Lawn 1 v Chichester

18

SCF AC Handicap League Ryde -V- Winchester Wednesday 18th July Home

P&D Ladies’ Masters’ Div 2: Rowlands Castle v Ryde Lawn 2

19
20
21

HIOW Men’s Div 1: Winchester A v Ryde Lawn

HIOW Ladies’ Div 3a: Littleton v Ryde Lawn

22

P&D Mixed Div 2: Ryde Lawn 2 v Ryde Mead 1

23
24
25

County Press Junior Tournament 2018

P&D Mixed Masters’ Div 1: Southsea v Ryde Lawn 1

P&D Mixed Masters’ Div 1: Ryde Lawn 2 v Avenue 1

Ryde Lions Croquet & Cream tea 2pm – 5pm

26

County Press Junior Tournament 2018

Visit to Inshore Lifeboat Centre

P&D Mixed Masters’ Div 2: Ryde Lawn 3 v Rowlands Castle

27

County Press Junior Tournament 2018

28

HIOW Ladies’ Div 3a: Ryde Lawn v Newman Collard

P&D Ladies’ Div 3: Avenue 3 v Ryde Lawn 3

29

P&D Mixed Div 1: Ryde Lawn 1 v Avenue 1

P&D Men’s Div 2: Avenue 3 v Ryde Lawn 3

30
31

SCF AC Handicap League Hamptworth -V- Ryde Tuesday 31st July Away

P&D Ladies’ Masters’ Div 2: Ryde Lawn 2 v Avenue

1
2
3

Friday 3rdAugust SCF GC Handicap League Ryde(C)-V-Littleton Away

4

P&D Ladies’ Div 1: Avenue 2 v Ryde Lawn 1

5

SCF AC Handicap League Ryde -V- Basingstoke Sunday 5th August Home

P&D Mixed Div 2: Ryde Lawn 2 v JEM Hamble 2

P&D Mixed Div 3: Ryde Lawn 3 v Chichester

+ Export Events

Ryde Lawn Tennis and Croquet Club
Playstreet Lane,
Ryde,
Isle of Wight,
PO33 3LJ
Tel: 01983 562095.

Follow us on Facebook and Twitter

Tennismark