Loading Events

Events for June 2019

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
27
28
29

P&D Ladies’ Masters’ Div 1: Ryde Lawn 1 v Fishbourne 1

P&D Men’s Masters’ Div 1: Lee v Ryde Lawn

30
31
1

P&D Ladies’ Div 1: Ryde Lawn 1 v Avenue 2

2

P&D Mixed Div 3: Canoe Lake v Ryde Lawn 2

P&D Men’s Div 2: Fishbourne 1 v Ryde Lawn 2

P&D Ladies’ Div 3: Warsash 2 v Ryde Lawn 3

3

45 Club of Great Britain versus Ryde and friends

P&D Mixed Masters’ Div 2: Avenue 2 v Ryde Lawn 3

4

45 Club of Great Britain versus Ryde and friends

P&D Mixed Masters’ Div 1: Avenue 1 v Ryde Lawn 2

5

Association Croquet Handicap Tournament

6

Association Croquet Handicap Tournament

Rother Valley Thursday 6th June Friendly Away

7

Association Croquet Handicap Tournament

8

Association Croquet Advanced Tournament

HIOW Ladies’ Div 3a: Ryde Lawn v Riverside B

HIOW Men’s Div 1: Ryde Lawn v Southbourne

9

Association Croquet Advanced Tournament

HIOW Men’s TT Div 4: Ryde Lawn v Portswood

P&D Men’s Div 3: Chichester 1 v Ryde Lawn 3

P&D Mixed Div 2: Ryde Lawn 1 v Chichester

10

P&D Ladies’ Masters’ Div 1: Avenue 1 v Ryde Lawn 1

11

SCF AC Handicap League Winchester -V- Ryde Tuesday 11th June Away

SCF AC Handicap League Littleton -V- Ryde Tuesday 11th June Away

P&D Mixed Masters’ Div 1: Warsash v Ryde Lawn 2

12

Wednesday June 12th All England HC First Round

P&D Men’s Masters’ Div 1: Ryde Lawn v Chichester

P&D Ladies’ Masters’ Div 2: Lee v Ryde Lawn 2

13
14
15

HIOW Men’s Div 1: Ryde Lawn v Winchester A

HIOW Ladies’ Div 3a: Ryde Lawn v Victoria Park

P&D Mixed Div 4: Ryde Mead 2 v Ryde Lawn 3

16

P&D Men’s Div 2: Avenue 3 v Ryde Lawn 2

17
18

P&D Mixed Masters’ Div 1: Canoe Lake v Ryde Lawn 2

Tuesday June 18th Binstead Guides Croquet evening

19

SCF GC Handicap League Ryde(C)-V-Hamptworth Wednesday 19th June Home

20

P&D Mixed Masters’ Div 1: Ryde Lawn 1 v Warsash

P&D Mixed Masters’ Div 2: Ryde Lawn 3 v Glethorn

21
22

P&D Mixed Div 2: Ryde Lawn 1 v Avenue 2

P&D Ladies’ Div 3: Ryde Lawn 3 v Southsea

23

P&D Men’s Div 1: Canoe Lake 1 v Ryde Lawn 1

P&D Mixed Div 3: Ryde Lawn 2 v Seacourt

P&D Men’s Div 3: Ryde Lawn 3 v Canoe Lake 3

P&D Mixed Div 4: Wickham v Ryde Lawn 3

24

Lodsworth Croquet Club 2 Day visit

25

Lodsworth Croquet Club 2 Day visit

P&D Ladies’ Masters’ Div 2: Ryde Lawn 2 v Lee

26

P&D Ladies’ Masters’ Div 1: Ryde Lawn 1 v Avenue 1

Cantenians Croquet & Cream tea June 26th 2019 @ 2pm

27

P&D Men’s Masters’ Div 1: Fishbourne v Ryde Lawn

28

SCF AC Handicap League Ryde -V- Hamptworth Friday 28th June Home

29

P&D Ladies’ Div 3: Alverstoke v Ryde Lawn 3

P&D Ladies’ Div 1: Lee 1 v Ryde Lawn 1

P&D Ladies’ Div 2: Ryde Lawn 2 v Canoe Lake 2

30

P&D Men’s Div 1: Warsash 1 v Ryde Lawn 1

P&D Mixed Div 3: Ryde Lawn 2 v Carlton Green

+ Export Events